Saturday , October 23 2021

The game awards for the 2018, now vote



[ad_1]

2018 Game Prize will take place on December 6 and you can choose the winners.2018 Game Prize will take place on December 6 and you can choose the winners.

The "The 2018 Games Award"(TGA18), the biggest and most important awards in the gaming industry are still in December, and we have a look at the calendar and we've listed the year-round games.

That's why the organizer and presentation Jeff Keigly announced his election this year. The show will take place at night December 6th At the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, the German time takes place, although this year's location, especially Sony, is leading.

Sony is enjoying the computer

All games in the category of the Year are multiplayer or PS4 exclusivity. The two most popular games (8 each) are the God of War, the exclusive title of PS4 and Red Dead Redemption 2, which covers the exclusive Sony 2 exclusive contract.

Although many computer titles have been featured in many PC titles, this is bad for PC games except for the 'Obra Dinn' and 'Battletech' flags in the Indian and Strategy section. Germany is also bad, not a local developer.

Part of the jury: GameStar, GamePro, and you!

Nomination 68 is the responsibility of the International Jury and Mass Media Magazine including GameStar and GamePro. However, when choosing the final winner, the following question arises: This year, you can vote not only for a part of categories, but also for all categories.

For the overall result, the jury votes will be 90%, the votes of fans will be up to 10%. We wish all the candidates to succeed and to be successful.

Vote: The official website of the SDC of 2018

Games of the year

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • Celeste (Creates Matt games)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

The best game

  • Destiny 2 (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • There is no heavenly person Hello games
  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Tom Clancy's Raduga Six Pieces (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)

BEST GAME DIRECTION

  • One way (Hazelight Studios / EA)
  • Detroit: Become a man (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST NARRATIVE

  • Detroit: Become a man (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Life is a great 2: episode (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST ART DIRECTION

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Obra Dinn return (3909 LLP)

The best performance / motif offered by SPOTIFY

  • Celeste (Lena Rhine)
  • God of War (Bear McCreary)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (John Pesano)
  • Ni No Kuni II (Joe Isishei)
  • Octopath Traveler (Yasunori Nishiki)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Voody Jackson)

THE DIALOGUE offered the best audio design

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch Studios / Activision)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Kids Games / 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

The best work

  • Brian Dehart Connor, Detroit: Be human
  • Christopher Judge as Krathos, God of War
  • Melanchhi Mahut Cassandra, Assassin & # 39; s Creed Odyssey
  • Roger Clark Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption 2
  • Yury Loutental It's like Peter Parker, Marcel's spider man

RESULTS GAMES

  • 11-11 memories remain (Digixart / Aardman animations / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Celeste (Creates Matt games)
  • Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Life is a great 2: episode (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Lost: JJ Macfield and the island of memories (White Owls / Arc System Works)

Best independent game

  • Celeste (Creates Matt games)
  • Dead cells (Motion twin)
  • Infringement (Inner Summit Games)
  • Obra Dinn return (3909 LLP)
  • The Prophet (Sabotage studio)

BEST MOBILE

  • County of Donut (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • PUB MOBILE (Lightspeed & Quantum / Tencent Games)
  • The kingdom of thrones (Nerial / Developer Digital)

BEST VR / AR game

  • ASTRO BOT rescue mission (YOU Japan Studio / YOU)
  • Beat Saber (Beat Games)
  • Firewall Zero Hour (First Contact Entertainment / SIE)
  • oak (Polyarc Games)
  • Tetris effect (Resonair / Enhance, Inc.)

BEST ACTION GAME

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Dead cells (Motion twin)
  • Fate 2: Stopped (Bungie / Activision)
  • Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Mega Man 11 (Capcom)

BEST ACTION / ADVENTURE GAME

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • The shadow of the wall of the wall (Eidos Montreal / Crystal Dynamics / Square Enix)

BEST ROLE PLAYING GAME

  • Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of the adventurous century (Square Enix / Square Enix)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • Ni no Kuni II: The Kingdom of Rescuers (Level 5 / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Eternal Strokes II: Stretching (Obsidian Entertainment / Versus Evil)

Great fight

  • BlazBlue: Cross Master (Arc System Works)
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Works / BANDAI NAMCO entertainment)
  • Soul Calibur VI (Bandai Namco Studios / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Street Fighter V carriage (Dimps / Capcom)

Best Family Game

  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • Nintendo Labo (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Open 2 (Ghost Town Games / Team 17)
  • Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Party (NDCube / Nintendo)

BEST STRATEGY GAMES

  • BattleTech (Harebrained Schemes / Paradox Interactive)
  • Frost Punk (11-bit studios)
  • Infringement (Inner Summit Games)
  • Banner with you 3 (Stoic Studio / Versus Evil)
  • Valkyria Chronicles 4 (Sega CS3 / Sega)

BEST SPORTS / RACING

  • FIFA 19 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Kids Games / 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • NBA 2K19 (Explanations / 2K sports)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 (PES Productions / Konami)

BEST MULTIPLAYER GAME

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Fate 2: Stopped (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • The seasick sea (Rare / Microsoft)

The best student game

  • Combat 2018 (Norwegian University of Applied Sciences – Norway)
  • Dash Quasar (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  • JERA (Digipen Bilbao – Spain)
  • LIFF (ISART Digital – France)
  • RE: party (MIT – USA)

The Best Debut Indie Game

  • County of Donut (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Mountains)
  • oak (Polyarc Games)
  • The Prophet (Sabotage studio)
  • Island Express (Villa Gorilla)

BEST ESPORTS GAME

  • CS: GO
  • Dota 2
  • Fortnite
  • League of Legends
  • Overwatch

Greatest Ester player

  • Dominic "Sonic Fox" by McLean (Echo Fox)
  • Hakimi "Tokyo" Taniguchi
  • Jian Yi Uzi Zi-Hao (Royal will never be granted)
  • Alexander Nikolaevich Kostilyev (Natus Vincere)
  • Sun-Heon "JJoNaK" Bang (New York Excelsior)

BEST ESPORTS TEAM

  • Astralis (CS: GO)
  • Cloudy 9 (LOL)
  • Fnatic (LOL)
  • London Spitfire (OW)
  • OG (Dota 2)

Best Performance Trainer

  • The box again added "Khan Guy" (Cloud9)
  • Christian "Pasarel" in the Bassette (OG)
  • Danny "zonic" Sorensen (Astralis)
  • Dylan Falko (Fnatic)
  • James "YamatoCannon" Maddy (Team Vitality)

The story of the best exporter

  • CS: GO – Eleague Major: Boston 2018
  • EVO 2018
  • League of World Championships
  • Grand Prix of the Grand Final
  • Dota 2 – International 2018

BEST ESPORTS HOST

  • Alex's "GoldenBest" Mendez
  • Alex is a "car" Richardson
  • Various flowers
  • Eefje «Sjokz» Depot
  • Paul "RedEye" Chaloner

BEST ESPORTS MOMENT

  • CS: GO: C9 Comeback will win the Triple OT vs FAZE
  • LoL Worlds: Pressing G2 RNG
  • LoL Worlds: KT vs IG Base Race
  • Dota 2: OG massive breach of LGD
  • DragonballZ: The SonicFox side switches against Go1

TWICE OF THE YEAR

  • Dr. Lupo
  • myth
  • Ninja
  • Pokimane
  • Willyrex

[ad_2]
Source link