Wednesday , June 23 2021

Latin Grammy 2018: Time and Channel to see them



Los Angeles, United States.

The Latin Grammy Awards 2018 will be celebrated on Thursday, November 15 with a celebration of artists and special presentations Las Vegas

This year, the Latin Grammar will host "Ana de la Regugera" and "Carlos River". TNT and Univision.

Ceremonial ceremony Latin Grammar which will be broadcast on the air from 8:00 am. ET; In Latin America, there will be:

Mexico / Honduras / Guatemala / El Salvador / Nicaragua: 7:00

Panama / Colombia / Ecuador / Peru: 8:00 am

Venezuela: 9:00 am

Argentina / Chile: 22:00.

The red carpet started two hours ago and the Latin GRAMMYs live on the official Facebook page.

– Live shows –

It's a hare, Will Smith and Mark Anthony they start with a gala by performing their themes for the first time on the stage.It is rich"It will be pleasing to the public at other stars at night J. Balwin, Carol G, Kany Garcia, Halsi, Mon Laafert, Natalia Lafurdze, Mana, Victor Manuel, Los Recoditos Band, Carlos Vivs, Sebastian Yettra, along with others.

You may also be interested in: Alejandra Espinoza has no dresses for Latin Grammy

– Nominees-

Colombian star J Balvin He is the list of nominees for Latin Grams in eight categories and a Spanish singer Rosalia in five nominations.

Then artists David Aguilar, Jorge Droxler, Kany Garcia and Natalia Lafurdzeand manufacturers Mauricio Rengifo and Andres Torres, each of which has four nominations.

Full list of nominees for the Latin term 2018

Records of the Year:
"It will not happen" – Pablo Albanan
& E Fake (Cheap Homem) – Anade
"My People" – J. Balvin with Willie Williams
"Internationals" is a stereo pump
Telephony is Jorge Drexler
& # 39; Forever & # 39; – Kany Garcia
& # 39; X & # 39; – Nicky Jam & J Balvin
"The Gendarme Dance" – with Los Macorinos in Natalia Lafurdze
"Dancing with you" – Mesie Perina
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; -Rosalía

Album of the Year
Prometheus – Pablo Albanan
Vibras is J. Balvin
"Caravan" – Chico Buarque
& # 39; Ice on Lifeguard & # 39; – Jorge Drehler
"Next" – David Aguilar
"I am" – Kany Garcia
& # 39; Musas (Respect for Macorinos in Latin America folklore) 2- Natalalia Lafourcade
"Mexico is eternal!" – Luis Miguel
"Tropical Charm" – Messi Perina
"When the river sounds" – Rosalen

Song of the Year
"Before You" – Manu Jalil and Mon Laafert, composers (Mon Laafert)
"Gardens Dance" – David Aguilar Dorantes and Natalia Lafurdze, composers (Natalia Lafurdze and Los Macorinos)
& Embrujo – David Aguilar
"Purple Door" – Rosaleden
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; – Anton Alvarez Alfaro, Pablo Diaz-Reixa & Rosalia, Composers (Rosalía)
& # 39; Forever & # 39; – Kany Garcia
"Robart Entimo Besso Mauricio Rengo, Andres Torres, Carlos Vivez and Sebastian Jastra, authors (Carlos Vivs and Sebastian Jetra)
Telephony is Jorge Drexler
"Your life is my life" – Phito Pace

The best new artist
Angela Aguilar
The mother
David Aguilar
Alex Ferreira
Carol G.
Petitfellas
Nana Mendoza
Claudio Prieto
Benjamin Walker

The best pop vocal album
"Ser-Ahсел
"Fire and Freedom Way" – Pablo Lopez
«Body and soul» – Beatziz Luengo
«FEM» – Malum
"Looks like this" – Nana Mendoza

The best traditional pop vocal album
Prometheus – Pablo Albanan
"Only good moments" – Mojito Lite
"Nothing High in Love" – ​​Carla Morrison
"Make yourself" – Laura Pozzi
"Happy" – Nahuel Pensini

Best fusion / city commentary
"My People" – J. Balvin with William Williams and Beyonce
"Internationals" is a stereo pump
& # 39; Contra & # 39; – Daddy Yankee with Puerto Rico Symphony Orchestra
«Sua cara» – Major Lazercon Anitta & Pabllo Vittar
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; -Rosalía
Best City Music Album
Vibras is J. Balvin
"Do not be afraid!" – ChocQuibTown
"Coastcity" – coastal
The Odyssey – Ozuna
"Lebron" – ToteKing

Best city song
Downtown is Anita, J. Balvin, Justin Giles and Alejandro Ramirez, composers ("Anita" J. Balvin)
Daddy Yankee, Urbani Mota Cedeño, Juan G. Rivera Vazquez and Luis Jorge Romero, composers
Carol G., Rene David Cano, Andy Clay, Antonio Rayo and Omar Sabino, composers
"Sensitivity" – J. Balwin, Bad Bunny, Juan M. Frias, Liana Malaw, Prince Royce, Edgar Semper and Javier Semper, Composers
"X & # 39; -J. Balvin, Nicky Jam and Juan Diego Medina Veles, composers (Nicky Jam & J Balvin)

Top Album
«Bolashak» – Bunbury
& # 39; F-A-C-I-L & # 39; – Richard Coleman
"Synthesis O & # 39; Konor" – He killed motorized police
& # 39; Now you know everything & # 39; – pixels
Alarm sounds & # 39; – NoTeVaGustar

The best pop / rock album
& # 39; The Encounter & # 39; – Bambi
«Cosmovisiones» – Comisario Pantera
"Good blood" is also Kargos
"Ray's Geometry" – Manolo Garcia
& # 39; Pensacola radio & # 39; – Lucas & The Woods

Best rock song
"Now I Think" – Santiago Motorizado, composer (He killed motorized police)
"Future Days" – Richard Coleman, composer (Richard Coleman)
"Proper Approach" – Enrique Bunbury
Call & # 39; – Leiva
"Your life is my life" – Phyto Pace
The best alternative album
Claroscura & # 39; – Stamina
& # 39; Puñal & # 39; – Dante Spinetta
Arara Force & # 39; – The Television
& # 39; There, different places & # 39; "Morwater is Vuitton."
& Nbsp; & nbsp; & # 39; – Zoe

The best alternative song
A & # 39; s & # 39; – Leon Laregui, author (Zoé)
"The Council of Geniuses" – Guillermo Galvan, composer (Vetusta Morla)
& # 39; Duo & # 39; – Andrea Echevrery, composer (Aterciopelados)
Malamente & # 39; – Anton Alvarez Alfaro, Pablo Diaz-Reixa & Rosalía, Composers (Rosalía)
"My Life" – Dante Spinetta, composer (Dante Spinetta)

Best album Salsa
"The folk singer" – Alexander Abreu and Havana D & # 39; Rimera
"My Peoples Pa" – Charlie Aponte
"Sound Producers" – Chiquito Team Band
& # 39; 25/7 & # 39; – Victor Manuel
"The Corner of the Town" is Pete Perignon

The best album in Cumbia / Vallenato
& # 39; Respect the Columbian Grooming & # 39; 4 – Alberto Barros
Diana Ross – It's Her Desi!
The poultry & # 39; – Jean Carlos Sento and Ronal Uribina
"This is Life" – Wild Dangond
"Music Elegance" – Juan Pigna

The best modern tropical album
& Diomedizao – Elvis Crespo
& # 39; Gifts: 80th Ring & – Milton Salcedo
"Momentos de cine" – Daniel Santaques
"Altyn" – Romeo Santos
"Vives – Carlos Vivs

The best traditional tropical album
"For me – respect for Cuban classics" – Jose Alberto El Caniero and El Sedeto Santieraire
"Medoro madera" – Ruben Blackes with Roberto Delgado and an orchestra
"Party continues" – La Sonora Santana
& # 39; Omar always & # 39; – Omar Portuiano
Motivre – Maria Rivas

Best Tropical Fusion album
"The Supernatural" – Manny Cruz
& # 39; Palante el mambo! & # 39; – Diego Gutieres
Supernova – Sheila King
"The ring as a ring" – Ayme Nuviola
& # 39; Cucucuprá, Cuprá & # 39; Safar

Best tropical song
"Wedding to me" – Sylvester Dangond, Nicky Jam, Juan Meinina, Mauricio Rengfo and Andrés Torres
"Fall in Love Dancing" – George Luis Piloto, composer (Rénier Pérez and his compository Jilberto Santa Rosa)
"I Love You" George Luis Piloto, Jean Rodriguez and Tony Succcar
Juan Luis Guerra, Juan Carlos Lucz and Victor Manuel, composers (Victor Manuel Juan Luis Guerra)

Top Song Writer Album
& # 39; Ice on Lifeguard & # 39; – Jorge Drehler
"Next" – David Aguilar
"I am" – Kany Garcia
"Composers" – Claudio Prieto
& # 39; 2: 00 & # 39; – Raquel Sofia

The Best Ranchera / Mariachi Music Album
"At first I Mexico" – Angela Aguilar
Jose Alfredo and I – Tania Libertad
Legends of My People – José Hernández Mariachi Sol De Mexico
"Mexico is eternal!" – Luis Miguel
"I send myself" – Christian Nodal

Best Band Music Album
"I Taste My Taste" – Los Recoditos Band
"The Life" – The Sebastians Group
"Right now I am Luces Coronel
& # 39; Brindemos & # 39; – Jerry Demara
On the go & # 39; – Ghost and his armed team

Top Tejano Music Album
& # 39; I still love you & # 39; – Jimmy Gonzalez and Grobe Mazz
Next level & # 39; – Grupo Alamo
& # 39; Dolce inferno: Dolce & # 39; -Project Insomnia
"Other events" – Michael Salgado
& # 39; Tex Mex Funk & # 39; – Roger Velasquez and Latin Legends

Best North Music album
& # 39; can not be converted & # 39; – Adrian Acosta
"Energy War" – Kalibr 50
"By All Forces" – Spring Collection
& Los Angeles – Heavy
& # 39; Someone likes you & # 39; – Team's voice

The best Mexican song in the world
"Arendvs master" – Domingo Leiva Delgado, composers (Pedro Fernandez)
"Help me forget" – Gabriel Flores and Joel Henriks, composers (La Explosiva Banda de Maza)
Corrido de Juanito – Eden Muñoz, composer (Caliber 50)
"American Dream" – Salvador Gourdault, composer (La Energía Norteña)
May & # 39; – Christian Nodal

Best instrumental album
& # 39; Recanto & # 39; -Yamandu Costa
The Dutch Hamilton Trio – Jacob 10zz – The Trio of Hamilton Holland
& # 39; Alue & # 39; – Airto Moreira
& # 39; No mundo dos sons & # 39; – Hermeto Pascoal & Group
& # 39; Identity & # 39; – Miguel Siso

Best Folk Album
From Panama (no country) – Afro Disíaco
Carpets & Cinnamon & # 39; – Eva Ayillon
"Joy and Song" – Martha Gomez
& # 39; Musas (Respect for Latin American Folklore in Los Macorinos), Vol 2 Natalia Lafourcade
& # 39; Ida & Vuestas & # 39; – Maria Mulata
"Dancing with me" – Yubao-Go

Best Tango Album
"Nostalgia" – Daniel Binelli and Nick Danielelson
& # 39; Vigor tanguero & # 39; – Pedro Giraudo
"Meredos Troia followed him" – Rodolfo Mederos Trio
Cosmopolitan Tango – Omar Mollo and Grand-Aurecaia Tippica Other
"Mystical City" – Miguel Pereiro

The best Flamenco album
"East cuisine" – Archangel
& # 39; 21 & # 39; – Dani de Moron
"Manuel Walk" – Alba Molina
& # 39; Delirium Tremens & # 39; – Rosario La Tremendita
"Two Paths" – Samuel Serrano

The Best Latin / Jazz Jazz album
"Jazz Piano House" – Adrian Iaiais Trio
"Universal Nature" – Hermeto Pascoal & Big Band
"Back to the day" – Daphne Pitoto is a big band
"The Tradition of the Jazz Flute" – Nestor Torres
"The Master Mask" is Bobby Valentine and Latin jazz

Best Christian Album (in Spanish)
– You are first – Andy Alemani
"Seventy times seven" – Potters
"Talk About Me" – Daniel Calviette
& # 39; Cerca estas & # 39; – Marcelo Gandaria
Pentecost (live) – Miel San Marco

Best Christian Album (Portuguese)
Somewhere in the Som – Fernanda Brum
& # 39; Level do céu & # 39; -Cassiane
Contagem regressiva – Anderson Freire
"The Image of the World" – L.
& # 39; Adorachea na guerra ao vivo & # 39; – Léa Mendonca

The best modern Portuguese pop album in Portuguese
Nocturno-Anadi
& # 39; Amore é isso 'Erasmo Carlos
& # 39; Дона да мим & lt; – & gt;
& # 39; Ana Vilela & # 39; – Ana Vilela
"Xenia" – Xenia

Portuguese Album or Alternative Music
Reggio Regis – Tim Bernardes
"Relax" – Cassin
& # 39; Lenine Em Transito & # 39; – Lenine
Casas is Rubel
"The echo of Chaos Events" – Jay Wacker

Best Album of Samba / Pagode
& # 39; Alo vila Isabeeeel & # 39; – Martinho Da Vila
"Prazer, eu sou ferrugem" – Ferrugem
& # 39; Dio Nogirera
"Love and music" – Maria Rita
& # 39; Sa ve vem! Ao Vivo – Tiagaino

The best Brazilian music album
& # 39; Mano que Zuera & # 39; – Joe Bochko
"Caravan" – Chico Buarque
Edu, Dori e Marcos & # 39; – Edu Lobo, Dori Caymmi and Marcos Valle
Campos Neutrase – Vitor Ramil
& # 39; Deus é mulher & # 39; "Elsa Suárez

Best Sertaneja Music Album
& # 39; Sentiment de mulher & # 39; – Solange Almeida
& # 39; 70 years & # 39; – As Galway
& # 39; Contrast & # 39; – Naira Azevedo
& # 39; Elas em evidenciancias & # 39; – Chitãozinho & Xororó
& # 39; Dois tempos, Part 2 & # 39; – Di Camargo and Lusiano
& # 39; Sou i Interior (Ao Vivo) & # 39; – Fernando and Sorokaba
& # 39; Bem Sertanejo – O Show & # 39; Michel Telo

The best root music album in Portuguese
"Duck Jito!" – Anastassia
"Mariza" – Mariza
& # 39; + AR & # 39; – Almir Sater & Renato Teixeira
"Fethullah" – Sara Tawares
"Borghet Yamandu" – Bourgety Yamandu

The best Portuguese song
& # 39; Aliane & # 39; – Pedro Baby, Pretinho da Serrinha & Tribalistas, song authors (Tribalistas) Track: Tribalistas
& # 39; Aponte & # 39; – Nanda Costa, Lan Lan & Sambê, songwriters (Maria Bastian)
"Caravan" – Chico Bucar, songwriter Chico Buarque Tracks: Caravan
"Want to Be Newborn – Erasmo Carlos, Dadi and Marisa Monte, Authors (Erasmo Carlos) Track: Amor Essso
"Pra que chamas?" – Lucas Tsirillo and Ksenia, songs (Xenia)

The best Latin music album for kids
Mother & Joe Anna & Guo
"I imagine" – Klaraluna
& # 39; Bita and a naturaleza & # 39; – Mundo Bita
"Magic all day" – Luis Pesquetti and friends
"Fascinating Forest 2 (Several Artists)" – Daniel Roa, Producer

Best Classical Music Album
& # 39; Buenos Aires Neur & # 39; – Allison Brewers Franzetti and Carlos Franzetti; James Fitzpatrick, producer of the album
Enrique Granadaos: Goyeskas – Jose Menor; Francisco Moya Kastri, producer of the album
"Jose Serebray Drives Grenad" – Jose Serebrer, Driver; Juan Pablo Gamarro and José Manuel Gil De Gálvez, producers of the album
Leo Brower: Singns Book, Paolo Bellini: Concert Cabolo – Brazil Guitar duo and David Amado, Delaware Symphony Orchestra; Alan Jordon, producer of the album
"Magic and Mysterious" – Claudio Montero; Jose Manuel Domenech and Claudia Montero, producers of albums

Best work / Modern classic composition
& # 39; Lights & Shadows. Concert of guitar and string orchestra – Claudia Montero, composer (Claudio Montero) Track: magic and mysterious
Monaco Chacona – Robert Sierra, composer (Silvia Márquez) Track: Chaconnerie
"Offran" – Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora, Symphonic orchestra "Heredia") Directing: "Silence of echoes"
"Prelude on the front for piano and orchestra" – Jorge Mejia, composer (Jorge Mejia & The Henry
Manchini Institute Orchestra From: Open Book – For 25 Pianos and Orchestra
String Quarte No 3 (Memoriam Ludwing Van Beethoven) – Yalil Guerra, Composer (La Catrina String Quartet) Track: Alma Con Brío

Good correction
& # 39; Massarandupió & # 39; – Luiz Cláudio Ramos, Organizer (Chico Buarque) Track: Caravan
"Do not Say me More (Instrumental)" – Rigoberto Alfaro, organizer (Cindy Shiga Maria Divas) Tracks: Divas Cantan Al Principe
& # 39; Batango & # 39; – Lisandro Baum, Organizer (Bataraz Quintet) Track: Fiero
& # 39; Campos Neutrais & # 39; – Vagner Cunha, Organizer (Vitor Ramil) Tracks: Campos Neutrais
"You Will See It" – Milton Salcejo, the organizer (Milton Salcejo, Amur Gutierrez, Carlos Oliva and Michel Pouchi)

Best packaging design
"Different types of light" – Carlos Sadless, art director (Carlos Sadsnes)
"La Gira" – Miguel Vázquez "Maska", art director (Sibilino)
& # 39; Meio que tudo é Um & # 39; – Daniel Eizirik, Artistic Director (Apanhador Só)
"A Different Place, Different Places" – Ruben Chumillas, Artistic Director (Voitus Morla)
& # 39; 9 & # 39; – Christian Montenegro and Laura Varsky, artistic directors (Marco Syututinti)

Good record for the album
& # 39; Has been playing for you for 50 years & # 39; – Rafa Sardin, an engineer; Rafa Sardden, mixer; Eric
Boulanger, engineer development (Orquesta Filarmónica De Bogotá)
"Happy" – Gustavo Burner and Justin Moshkevich, engineers; Gustavo Borner and Justin Moshkevich, mixers; Nick Bakster, engineer-master (Nahuel Pennisi)
Nocrangio – Leo Braht, an engineer; Leo Braht, mixer; Felipe Tihuer, Chief Engineer (Anaadi)
Ray Reigem – Thiago Baggio and Rodrigo Sanchez, engineers; Rodrigo Sanchez, mixer; Rodrico Sanchez, engineer development
Ice Arena – Carl Campie Campon, Ernesto Garcia and Pablo Martin Jones, engineers; Carles Campi Campón & Matías Cella, mixers; Fred Kevorian, an engineer (Jorge Drexler)

Producer of the Year
Rafael Arquaut
Linda Briseno
Eduardo Cabrera
Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo
Julio Reyes Copellly

A short cut of the best video clips
& # 39; Sky & # 39; – stereo pump
& # 39; Pa & # 39; "Juanes
"Sex" – Resident and Dillon Francis Ile Resident, Video Director; Адиела Мари, video
& # 39; Guerra & # 39; – resident Adiella Marie, video director; Resident, video
& # 39; Malamente & # 39; -Rosalía

The longest version of the best musical video
"In Another Hand – Documentary" – Pedro Capo
Love and Life – La Santa Cecilia
«3 000 live» – Perikos
«Rare World: Jose Alfredo Jimenez's Songs (Artist)
Panorama & # 39; – Zoe


Source link